College Football

Generated at Sat Jan 21 20:15:30 EST 2006.

Data: pipe delimited; space delimited; Howell; gzipped deformed SportsML

Score: 0.7982177734375
Rater: mit.sjens.rating.TestParameterizedRater
Home-field advantage: 2.9
Win bonus: 0.5
Point limit: 19.0
Expected result multiplier: 0.15
Decay: 0.994
Probability factor: 25.4
Tolerance: 0.0010
RankTeam%ageRecordRating
1Southern Cal 0.92312-173.86
2Texas 1.00013-073.80
3Ohio State 0.83310-272.00
4Penn State 0.91711-170.76
5Virginia Tech 0.84611-270.29
6Notre Dame 0.7509-369.36
7Georgia 0.76910-369.10
8Oklahoma 0.6678-468.78
9Miami FL 0.7509-368.74
10West Virginia 0.91711-168.70
11LSU 0.84611-268.64
12Iowa 0.5837-568.55
13Oregon 0.83310-268.49
14Michigan 0.5837-568.26
15Wisconsin 0.76910-368.24
16Auburn 0.7509-368.07
17Alabama 0.83310-268.02
18Texas Tech 0.7509-367.99
19Florida 0.7509-367.96
20UCLA 0.83310-267.95
21Clemson 0.6678-467.85
22California 0.6678-467.74
23Boston College 0.7509-367.71
24Louisville 0.7509-367.69
25Iowa State 0.5837-567.69
26TCU 0.91711-167.09
27Minnesota 0.5837-567.06
28Arizona State 0.5837-566.59
29Florida State 0.6158-566.56
30Nebraska 0.6678-466.40
31Kansas 0.5837-566.31
32Colorado 0.5387-666.06
33Northwestern 0.5837-566.01
34Purdue 0.4555-665.65
35Virginia 0.5837-565.49
36Georgia Tech 0.5837-565.29
37Michigan State 0.4555-665.06
38Missouri 0.5837-564.93
39Utah 0.5837-564.88
40Tennessee 0.4555-664.70
41Navy 0.6678-464.64
42South Carolina 0.5837-564.60
43Tulsa 0.6929-464.50
44Maryland 0.4555-664.42
45Texas A&M 0.4555-664.40
46Washington State 0.3644-764.34
47Oregon State 0.4555-664.11
48Stanford 0.4555-664.07
49Northern Illinois 0.5837-564.06
50Kansas St 0.4555-663.99
51Pittsburgh 0.4555-663.98
52Toledo 0.7509-363.94
53Brigham Young 0.5006-663.93
54South Florida 0.5006-663.72
55Arkansas 0.3644-763.65
56Baylor 0.4555-663.51
57Southern Miss 0.5837-563.36
58Rutgers 0.5837-563.13
59Arizona 0.2733-863.10
60Wake Forest 0.3644-762.74
61Miami OH 0.6367-462.66
62San Diego State 0.4175-762.52
63Oklahoma State 0.3644-762.51
64New Mexico 0.5456-562.34
65Vanderbilt 0.4555-662.12
66Connecticut 0.4555-662.07
67Washington 0.1822-962.04
68Central Michigan 0.5456-561.94
69Alabama-Birmingham 0.4555-661.90
70Memphis 0.5837-561.88
71Air Force 0.3644-761.72
72Houston 0.5006-661.61
73Indiana 0.3644-761.47
74Western Michigan 0.6367-461.36
75Nevada 0.7509-361.24
76Central Florida 0.6158-561.01
77UTEP 0.6678-460.90
78Wyoming 0.3644-760.77
79Eastern Washington 0.5837-560.72
80Army 0.3644-760.62
81Northern Iowa 0.73311-460.29
82Cincinnati 0.3644-760.14
83Illinois St 0.6367-460.13
84East Carolina 0.4555-660.06
85Eastern Michigan 0.3644-759.98
86Furman 0.78611-359.61
87Illinois 0.1822-959.54
88Mississippi State 0.2733-859.28
89Kentucky 0.2733-859.18
90Louisiana-Lafayette 0.5456-559.04
91Mississippi 0.2733-859.01
92Richmond 0.6929-459.01
93Middle Tennessee State 0.3644-758.88
94Youngstown St 0.7278-358.68
95Montana State 0.6367-458.48
96Marshall 0.3644-758.48
97Portland State 0.5456-558.33
98Syracuse 0.0911-1058.08
99Duke 0.0911-1057.67
100Western Carolina 0.5565-457.65
101San Josť St 0.2733-857.47
102Western Kentucky 0.5456-557.43
103UNLV 0.1822-957.16
104Louisiana-Monroe 0.4555-657.14
105Weber St 0.5456-556.68
106Northwestern State 0.5005-556.67
107UW-Whitewater 0.93314-156.61
108Utah State 0.2733-856.50
109Eastern Illinois 0.7509-356.25
110Temple 0.0000-1156.18
111Idaho 0.1822-956.18
112Mount Union 0.93314-156.03
113Eastern Kentucky 0.6367-455.81
114Florida Atlantic 0.1822-955.60
115Wofford 0.5456-555.24
116Western Illinois 0.4555-655.23
117William & Mary 0.4555-654.94
118Linfield 0.90910-154.92
119New Mexico State 0.0000-1254.43
120Stephen F. Austin 0.4555-654.24
121Buffalo 0.0911-1053.85
122Northern Arizona 0.2733-853.60
123Ohio Northern 0.8008-252.71
124Capital 0.76910-352.70
125John Carroll 0.7007-351.54
126Florida A&M 0.5456-550.50
127Southern Utah 0.1001-949.72
128VMI 0.2733-849.38
129Liberty 0.0911-1045.17
130Chicago 0.5565-443.83
131MIT 0.3333-626.37

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page
TD class="record">1-1045.17 130Chicago 0.5565-443.83 131MIT 0.3333-626.37

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page