College Football

Generated at Sun Dec 04 17:39:54 EST 2005.

Data: pipe delimited; space delimited; Howell; gzipped deformed SportsML

Rater: mit.sjens.rating.TestParameterizedRater
Home-field advantage: 0.9
Win bonus: 9.8
Point limit: 0.0
Expected result multiplier: 0.55
Decay: 0.996
Probability factor: 10.0
Tolerance: 0.0010
RankTeam%ageRecordRating
1Southern Cal 1.00012-078.24
2Texas 1.00012-077.89
3Ohio State 0.8189-275.33
4Penn State 0.90910-174.36
5Georgia 0.83310-274.18
6Virginia Tech 0.83310-273.84
7Auburn 0.8189-273.84
8Miami FL 0.8189-273.82
9LSU 0.83310-273.35
10Oklahoma 0.6367-473.26
11Michigan 0.6367-473.04
12Iowa 0.6367-472.85
13Oregon 0.90910-172.72
14Wisconsin 0.7509-372.50
15West Virginia 0.90910-172.49
16Notre Dame 0.8189-272.20
17Texas Tech 0.8189-272.09
18Louisville 0.8189-271.57
19Boston College 0.7278-371.45
20Northwestern 0.6367-471.36
21UCLA 0.8189-271.31
22Minnesota 0.6367-471.21
23Florida 0.7278-370.90
24Florida State 0.6678-470.79
25TCU 0.90910-170.63
26Georgia Tech 0.6367-470.59
27Alabama 0.8189-270.10
28Colorado 0.5837-570.07
29Clemson 0.6367-470.03
30Arizona State 0.5456-569.50
31California 0.6367-469.35
32Nebraska 0.6367-469.28
33South Carolina 0.6367-469.25
34Iowa State 0.6367-468.97
35Kansas 0.5456-568.75
36Purdue 0.4555-668.70
37Virginia 0.5456-568.24
38Tennessee 0.4555-668.11
39Texas A&M 0.4555-668.02
40Michigan State 0.4555-667.38
41Maryland 0.4555-667.37
42Missouri 0.5456-567.30
43Oregon State 0.4555-667.08
44Stanford 0.4555-666.74
45Utah 0.5456-566.58
46Toledo 0.7278-366.50
47Pittsburgh 0.4555-666.33
48Northern Illinois 0.5837-566.19
49South Florida 0.5456-566.16
50Kansas St 0.4555-666.05
51Oklahoma State 0.3644-765.93
52Tulsa 0.6678-465.59
53Brigham Young 0.5456-565.53
54Rutgers 0.6367-465.44
55Arkansas 0.3644-765.34
56Baylor 0.4555-665.31
57Navy 0.6367-465.24
58Nevada 0.7278-365.19
59Wake Forest 0.3644-765.01
60Miami OH 0.6367-464.96
61Washington State 0.3644-764.83
62Furman 0.84611-264.72
63New Mexico 0.5456-564.71
64Indiana 0.3644-764.69
65Memphis 0.5456-564.63
66Central Michigan 0.5456-564.06
67Southern Miss 0.5456-564.05
68Central Florida 0.6678-463.99
69Cincinnati 0.3644-763.92
70UTEP 0.7278-363.89
71Vanderbilt 0.4555-663.84
72Connecticut 0.4555-663.80
73Northern Iowa 0.76910-363.47
74San Diego State 0.4175-763.32
75Arizona 0.2733-863.11
76Western Michigan 0.6367-462.82
77Houston 0.5456-562.78
78Illinois 0.1822-962.47
79Wyoming 0.3644-762.12
80Kentucky 0.2733-862.05
81Alabama-Birmingham 0.4555-662.02
82East Carolina 0.4555-661.81
83Air Force 0.3644-761.78
84Mississippi 0.2733-861.69
85Washington 0.1822-961.16
86Montana 0.6678-461.13
87Marshall 0.3644-761.13
88Army 0.3644-761.00
89Louisiana-Lafayette 0.5456-560.80
90Montana State 0.6367-460.65
91Richmond 0.6929-460.48
92Syracuse 0.0911-1060.36
93Mississippi State 0.2733-860.13
94Western Carolina 0.5565-459.93
95Eastern Michigan 0.3644-759.90
96Youngstown St 0.7278-359.78
97Louisiana-Monroe 0.4555-659.55
98Portland State 0.5456-559.54
99Eastern Washington 0.5837-559.49
100Illinois St 0.6367-459.07
101Middle Tennessee State 0.3644-759.05
102Duke 0.0911-1059.01
103Wofford 0.5456-558.50
104Eastern Illinois 0.7509-358.35
105Utah State 0.2733-858.21
106Western Kentucky 0.5456-558.03
107UNLV 0.1822-957.88
108San Josť St 0.2733-857.80
109Weber St 0.5456-557.57
110Temple 0.0000-1157.56
111James Madison 0.6367-457.44
112Florida Atlantic 0.1822-957.14
113Northwestern State 0.5005-557.07
114Eastern Kentucky 0.6367-456.97
115Idaho 0.1822-956.44
116Colgate 0.6678-455.66
117Western Illinois 0.4555-655.57
118Mount Union 0.92312-155.35
119Stephen F. Austin 0.4555-654.87
120New Mexico State 0.0000-1254.71
121Buffalo 0.0911-1054.64
122Capital 0.76910-353.04
123William & Mary 0.4555-652.98
124Northern Arizona 0.2733-852.89
125Florida A&M 0.5456-551.77
126Ohio Northern 0.8008-251.63
127Samford 0.4555-651.42
128Tennessee Tech 0.3644-749.59
129John Carroll 0.7007-349.44
130Southern Utah 0.1001-949.13
131VMI 0.2733-848.26
132Liberty 0.0911-1043.19
133Chicago 0.5565-439.98
134MIT 0.3333-623.68

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page