College Football

Generated at Sun Jan 11 01:07:46 EST 2009.

Data: source;

Rater: mit.sjens.rating.TestParameterizedRater
Home-field advantage: 2.4
Win bonus: 1.0
Point limit: 22.0
Expected result multiplier: 0.9
Decay: 0.99
Probability factor: 19.0
Tolerance: 0.0010
59.98
RankTeam%ageRecordRating
1Florida 0.92913-178.43
2Oklahoma 0.85712-277.26
3Southern Cal 0.92312-176.74
4Texas 0.92312-175.68
5Utah 1.00013-073.24
6Penn State 0.84611-272.81
7Oregon 0.76910-372.43
8Texas Tech 0.84611-272.29
9Mississippi 0.6929-472.21
10TCU 0.84611-271.95
11Alabama 0.85712-271.87
12Ohio State 0.76910-371.74
13Boise State 0.92312-171.25
14Iowa 0.6929-470.83
15Georgia 0.76910-370.57
16Arizona 0.6158-570.57
17Florida State 0.6929-470.46
18California 0.6929-470.31
19Oregon St 0.6929-470.27
20Virginia Tech 0.71410-469.87
21Oklahoma St 0.6929-469.80
22West Virginia 0.6929-469.77
23Pittsburgh 0.6929-469.70
24Nebraska 0.6929-469.70
25Rutgers 0.6158-569.60
26Missouri 0.71410-469.41
27Clemson 0.5387-669.31
28LSU 0.6158-568.78
29Wake Forest 0.6158-568.58
30Boston College 0.6439-568.38
31Kansas 0.6158-568.30
32Richmond 0.81313-368.10
33Tulsa 0.78611-367.95
34Cincinnati 0.78611-367.63
35Brigham Young 0.76910-367.37
36Georgia Tech 0.6929-467.35
37Miami FL 0.5387-667.29
38South Carolina 0.5387-667.22
39Connecticut 0.6158-567.21
40Michigan State 0.6929-467.15
41South Florida 0.6158-567.02
42Notre Dame 0.5387-666.85
43Northwestern 0.6929-466.75
44Virginia 0.4175-766.54
45Maryland 0.6158-566.53
46Vanderbilt 0.5387-666.31
47Arizona State 0.4175-766.08
48Baylor 0.3334-865.93
49Houston 0.6158-565.89
50Navy 0.6158-565.64
51Nevada 0.5387-665.48
52Tennessee 0.4175-765.36
53Air Force 0.6158-565.23
54Southern Miss 0.5387-665.17
55Auburn 0.4175-765.05
56Ball State 0.85712-265.00
57East Carolina 0.6439-564.98
58Kentucky 0.5387-664.92
59Arkansas 0.4175-764.89
60Stanford 0.4175-764.73
61Duke 0.3334-864.58
62Wisconsin 0.5387-664.42
63Wofford 0.7509-364.31
64Weber St 0.71410-463.98
65Illinois 0.4175-763.93
66Northern Iowa 0.80012-363.83
67William & Mary 0.6367-463.78
68Bowling Green 0.5006-663.44
69Purdue 0.3334-863.01
70Buffalo 0.5718-662.79
71Colorado
101San Josť St 0.5006-659.56
102Iowa St 0.1672-1059.51
103Wyoming 0.3334-859.17
104Louisiana-Monroe 0.3334-859.15
105Middle Tennessee St 0.4175-759.02
106Army 0.2503-958.89
107Yale 0.6006-458.72
108Furman 0.5837-558.46
109Montana St 0.5837-558.35
110Pennsylvania 0.6006-458.20
111San Diego St 0.1672-1058.15
112Northern Arizona 0.5456-558.11
113Washington 0.0000-1258.08
114Florida A&M 0.7509-358.02
115Indiana 0.2503-957.45
116UW-Whitewater 0.86713-257.29
117Washington St 0.1542-1157.19
118Western Illinois 0.5456-557.01
119Mount Union 1.00015-056.99
120Eastern Kentucky 0.6678-456.80
121Toledo 0.2503-956.78
122New Mexico St 0.2503-956.49
123Northwestern St 0.5837-556.48
124Eastern Michigan 0.2503-956.33
125North Dakota 0.6006-456.03
126Western Kentucky 0.1672-1055.34
127Portland St 0.3644-755.32
128Princeton 0.4004-654.44
129Youngstown St 0.3334-854.31
130Illinois St 0.2733-854.03
131Southern Utah 0.3644-754.02
132Idaho 0.1672-1053.84
133VMI 0.3644-753.82
134Miami OH 0.1672-1053.76
135Western Carolina 0.2503-953.51
136Eastern Illinois 0.4175-753.38
137Stephen F. Austin 0.3334-853.24
138Amherst 0.6255-353.02
139Linfield 0.6676-348.62
140Ohio Northern 0.5005-546.88
141John Carroll 0.5005-546.42
142Capital 0.5005-545.30
143Rochester 0.3003-737.25
144Chicago 0.3333-636.50
145MIT 0.5005-529.52

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page
ng">57.01 119Mount Union 1.00015-056.99 120Eastern Kentucky 0.6678-456.80 121Toledo 0.2503-956.78 122New Mexico St 0.2503-956.49 123Northwestern St 0.5837-556.48 124Eastern Michigan 0.2503-956.33 125North Dakota 0.6006-456.03 126Western Kentucky 0.1672-1055.34 127Portland St 0.3644-755.32 128Princeton 0.4004-654.44 129Youngstown St 0.3334-854.31 130Illinois St 0.2733-854.03 131Southern Utah 0.3644-754.02 132Idaho 0.1672-1053.84 133VMI 0.3644-753.82 134Miami OH 0.1672-1053.76 135Western Carolina 0.2503-953.51 136Eastern Illinois 0.4175-753.38 137Stephen F. Austin 0.3334-853.24 138Amherst 0.6255-353.02 139Linfield 0.6676-348.62 140Ohio Northern 0.5005-546.88 141John Carroll 0.5005-546.42 142Capital 0.5005-545.30 143Rochester 0.3003-737.25 144Chicago 0.3333-636.50 145MIT 0.5005-529.52

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page