College Football

Generated at Wed Jan 10 01:31:15 EST 2007.

Data: original; pipe delimited; space delimited; Howell;

Rater: mit.sjens.rating.TestParameterizedRater
Home-field advantage: 3.3
Win bonus: 3.4
Point limit: 70.0
Expected result multiplier: 1.0
Decay: 0.987
Probability factor: 25.0
Tolerance: 0.0010
RankTeam%ageRecordRating
1Florida 0.92913-178.41
2Louisville 0.92312-178.38
3Southern Cal 0.84611-277.78
4LSU 0.84611-277.66
5Brigham Young 0.84611-277.25
6Ohio State 0.92312-175.82
7California 0.76910-375.49
8West Virginia 0.84611-275.49
9Rutgers 0.84611-275.32
10Boise State 1.00013-075.15
11Michigan 0.84611-274.55
12Hawai`i 0.78611-374.43
13Oklahoma 0.78611-374.24
14TCU 0.84611-274.17
15Arkansas 0.71410-474.13
16Wisconsin 0.92312-174.08
17South Carolina 0.6158-573.77
18Virginia Tech 0.76910-373.61
19Tennessee 0.6929-473.14
20Oregon St 0.71410-473.05
21Auburn 0.84611-272.93
22Georgia 0.6929-472.70
23Texas 0.76910-372.50
24Penn State 0.6929-472.20
25Boston College 0.76910-372.13
26Clemson 0.6158-571.79
27Wake Forest 0.78611-371.73
28Notre Dame 0.76910-371.72
29Florida State 0.5387-671.39
30South Florida 0.6929-471.26
31Nebraska 0.6439-571.18
32UCLA 0.5387-671.12
33Cincinnati 0.6158-570.75
34Arizona State 0.5387-670.66
35Oklahoma St 0.5387-670.55
36Utah 0.6158-570.52
37Oregon 0.5387-670.49
38Arizona 0.5006-670.47
39Pittsburgh 0.5006-670.17
40Kentucky 0.6158-570.07
41Georgia Tech 0.6439-570.05
42Missouri 0.6158-569.97
43Texas Tech 0.6158-569.68
44Minnesota 0.4626-769.26
45Washington St 0.5006-669.21
46Texas A&M 0.6929-469.11
47Nevada 0.6158-569.00
48Alabama 0.4626-768.86
49Miami FL 0.5387-668.65
50Southern Miss 0.6439-568.55
51Washington 0.4175-768.36
52Iowa 0.4626-768.31
53Houston 0.71410-468.26
54Maryland 0.6929-468.21
55Navy 0.6929-468.20
56Central Michigan 0.71410-467.84
57Kansas 0.5006-667.03
58Vanderbilt 0.3334-866.92
59Tulsa 0.6158-566.70
60San Josť St 0.6929-466.56
61Wyoming 0.5006-666.51
62Virginia 0.4175-766.50
63East Carolina 0.5387-666.36
64Mississippi 0.3334-866.36
65Syracuse 0.3334-866.23
66Purdue 0.5718-666.20
67Kansas St 0.5387-666.15
68Mississippi St 0.2503-966.12
69Connecticut 0.3334-865.91
70Western Michigan 0.6158-565.73
71Air Force 0.3334-865.71
72Northern Illinois 0.5387-665.56
73New Mexico 0.4626-765.53
74Youngstown St 0.78611-364.91
75Michigan State 0.3334-864.65
76Colorado 0.1672-1064.37
77Wofford 0.6367-464.19
78Middle Tennessee St 0.5387-663.83
79Northwestern 0.3334-863.74
80Illinois 0.1672-1063.70
81Fresno St 0.3334-863.47
82Stanford 0.0831-1163.37
83Marshall 0.4175-763.24
84Indiana 0.4175-763.21
85Louisiana-Monroe 0.3334-863.12
86Illinois St 0.6929-462.97
87Portland St 0.6367-462.86
88Mount Union 1.00015-062.80
89Northern Arizona 0.5456-562.55
90Baylor 0.3334-862.32
91Northern Iowa 0.6367-462.05
92New Mexico St 0.3334-861.91
93Iowa St 0.3334-861.68
94San Diego St 0.2503-961.47
95Toledo 0.4175-761.35
96Alabama-Birmingham 0.2503-961.27
97UNLV 0.1672-1061.22
98Central Florida 0.3334-861.07
99UTEP 0.4175-760.80
100Memphis 0.1672-1060.66
101Miami OH 0.1672-1060.65
102Florida Atlantic 0.4175-760.16
103Montana St 0.6158-559.74
104Richmond 0.5456-559.72
105UW-Whitewater 0.93314-159.57
106Army 0.2503-959.47
107Duke 0.0000-1259.39
108Furman 0.6678-459.36
109Louisiana-Lafayette 0.5006-658.90
110Yale 0.8008-258.59
111Eastern Illinois 0.6158-558.47
112Western Kentucky 0.5456-558.33
113Western Illinois 0.4555-657.88
114Eastern Washington 0.2733-857.72
115Princeton 0.9009-157.60
116Eastern Michigan 0.0831-1157.59
117Harvard 0.7007-357.47
118Buffalo 0.1672-1057.38
119Stephen F. Austin 0.3644-757.27
120Idaho 0.3334-857.17
121Capital 0.84611-256.82
122Pennsylvania 0.5005-556.48
123William & Mary 0.2733-856.48
124Eastern Kentucky 0.5456-556.40
125Weber St 0.3644-756.07
126Liberty 0.5456-555.81
127Utah St 0.0831-1155.05
128Louisiana Tech 0.2313-1055.00
129Temple 0.0831-1154.70
130Northwestern St 0.3644-754.07
131Southern Utah 0.2733-853.15
132Florida A&M 0.6367-452.36
133Western Carolina 0.1822-952.06
134Ohio Northern 0.6006-451.33
135John Carroll 0.5005-550.68
136VMI 0.0911-1047.83
137Linfield 0.6676-345.37
138Chicago 0.4444-533.75
139MIT 0.2222-726.15

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page