College Football

Generated at Mon Jan 01 22:08:11 EST 2007.

Data: pipe delimited; space delimited; Howell;

Rater: mit.sjens.rating.TestParameterizedRater
Home-field advantage: 1.4
Win bonus: 9.8
Point limit: 0.0
Expected result multiplier: 0.75
Decay: 0.993
Probability factor: 11.7
Tolerance: 0.0010
RankTeam%ageRecordRating
1Ohio State 1.00012-068.86
2Florida 0.92312-168.73
3Southern Cal 0.83310-268.57
4Michigan 0.91711-168.33
5Louisville 0.91711-168.32
6LSU 0.83310-267.29
7California 0.76910-367.12
8Boise State 1.00012-066.93
9Auburn 0.84611-266.68
10Oklahoma 0.84611-266.47
11Oregon St 0.71410-466.46
12West Virginia 0.83310-266.32
13Rutgers 0.84611-266.27
14Notre Dame 0.83310-266.21
15Wake Forest 0.84611-266.01
16Wisconsin 0.91711-165.94
17Arkansas 0.76910-365.48
18Brigham Young 0.84611-265.42
19Penn State 0.6929-465.00
20Georgia 0.6929-464.84
21Tennessee 0.6929-464.83
22Boston College 0.76910-364.77
23Virginia Tech 0.76910-364.61
24Texas 0.76910-364.25
25South Carolina 0.6158-564.13
26Kentucky 0.6158-563.99
27South Florida 0.6929-463.87
28TCU 0.84611-263.74
29Hawai`i 0.78611-363.64
30Cincinnati 0.5837-563.64
31Maryland 0.6929-463.55
32UCLA 0.5387-663.54
33Arizona 0.5006-663.30
34Oregon 0.5387-662.92
35Georgia Tech 0.6929-462.74
36Texas A&M 0.6929-462.61
37Arizona State 0.5387-662.57
38Central Michigan 0.71410-462.49
39Youngstown St 0.78611-362.17
40Nebraska 0.6439-562.14
41Washington St 0.5006-662.09
42Florida State 0.5387-661.78
43Texas Tech 0.6158-561.55
44Clemson 0.6158-561.45
45Washington 0.4175-761.32
46Minnesota 0.4626-761.24
47San Josť St 0.6929-461.22
48Navy 0.6929-461.03
49Utah 0.6158-560.85
50Princeton 0.9009-160.78
51Miami FL 0.5387-660.68
52Missouri 0.6158-560.66
53Houston 0.71410-460.64
54Purdue 0.5718-660.54
55Oklahoma St 0.5387-660.44
56Western Michigan 0.6678-460.34
57Kansas St 0.5387-660.02
58Mount Union 1.00015-059.97
59Pittsburgh 0.5006-659.90
60Yale 0.8008-259.82
61Nevada 0.6158-559.72
62Southern Miss 0.6158-559.64
63Iowa 0.4626-759.44
64East Carolina 0.5387-659.34
65Illinois St 0.6929-459.24
66Portland St 0.6367-459.13
67Indiana 0.4175-759.07
68Middle Tennessee St 0.5387-659.06
69Wyoming 0.5006-659.04
70Syracuse 0.3334-858.95
71Tulsa 0.6158-558.94
72UW-Whitewater 0.93314-158.87
73Virginia 0.4175-758.67
74Connecticut 0.3334-858.57
75Northern Iowa 0.6367-458.51
76Alabama 0.4626-758.49
77Vanderbilt 0.3334-858.41
78Wofford 0.6367-458.26
79Kansas 0.5006-658.22
80Mississippi 0.3334-858.22
81Northern Illinois 0.5387-658.18
82Montana St 0.6158-558.03
83Northwestern 0.3334-857.74
84Furman 0.6678-457.56
85New Mexico 0.4626-757.54
86Stanford 0.0831-1157.52
87Harvard 0.7007-357.40
88Michigan State 0.3334-857.17
89Mississippi St 0.2503-957.12
90Baylor 0.3334-856.90
91Fresno St 0.3334-856.87
92Marshall 0.4175-756.24
93Iowa St 0.3334-856.21
94Air Force 0.3334-856.20
95Capital 0.84611-256.20
96Florida Atlantic 0.4175-756.06
97Northern Arizona 0.5456-556.02
98Toledo 0.4175-755.86
99Eastern Illinois 0.6158-555.84
100Western Kentucky 0.5456-555.66
101Idaho 0.3334-855.58
102Louisiana-Lafayette 0.5006-655.53
103Central Florida 0.3334-855.46
104Richmond 0.5456-555.31
105San Diego St 0.2503-955.17
106Louisiana-Monroe 0.3334-855.09
107Illinois 0.1672-1054.92
108UTEP 0.4175-754.72
109Pennsylvania 0.5005-554.71
110Colorado 0.1672-1054.67
111Florida A&M 0.6367-454.48
112Eastern Kentucky 0.5456-554.22
113Army 0.2503-953.99
114New Mexico St 0.3334-853.86
115Louisiana Tech 0.2313-1053.48
116Buffalo 0.1672-1053.45
117Temple 0.0831-1153.37
118Stephen F. Austin 0.3644-753.36
119Alabama-Birmingham 0.2503-953.22
120Western Illinois 0.4555-653.04
121Liberty 0.5456-552.91
122Miami OH 0.1672-1052.90
123Eastern Washington 0.2733-852.77
124UNLV 0.1672-1052.77
125Utah St 0.0831-1152.75
126Weber St 0.3644-752.65
127William & Mary 0.2733-852.56
128Duke 0.0000-1251.73
129Memphis 0.1672-1051.58
130Southern Utah 0.2733-851.28
131Eastern Michigan 0.0831-1151.14
132Ohio Northern 0.6006-450.98
133John Carroll 0.5005-550.81
134Northwestern St 0.3644-750.70
135Western Carolina 0.1822-949.55
136Linfield 0.6676-348.16
137VMI 0.0911-1047.16
138Chicago 0.4444-538.65
139MIT 0.2222-733.55

Thanks to Kryogenix for the table-sorting JavaScript.

steven@stevenjens.com | Steven's home page